NORTH AMERICA

AIRWORTHINESS OPERATIONS INSPECTORS
Sterling Bradshaw
Christopher Hart
Robert Cook
Miguel Gonzalez
Jaques Astre
Philip Smith
Jaime Shawyer
Simon Donoghue
EUROPE

AIRWORTHINESS OPERATIONS INSPECTOR
Thomas Mulhern
David Marsh
Antonio Rodriguez
Trevor Gurd
Mike McMenemy
Tom Llewellyn
Felipe Albuquerque
Gerry Tinson
Mark Leatherbarrow
Jaime Shawyer
Jaques Astre
Philip Smith
Simon Donoghue
RUSSIA, CIS, ASIA

AIRWORTHINESS OPERATIONS INSPECTOR
David Hall
Michael Daniel
Mike McMenemy
Gerry Tinson
Keith Riches
Philip Smith
Jaques Astre
Jaime Shawyer
Simon Donoghue
AUSTRALIA

OPERATIONS INSPECTORS
Philip Smith
Jaques Astre
Jaime Shawyer
Simon Donoghue
AFRICA

AIRWORTHINESS OPERATIONS INSPECTORS
Antonio Rodriguez
Gerry Tinson
Jaques Astre
Philip Smith
Jaime Shawyer
Simon Donoghue
SOUTH AMERICA

OPERATIONS INSPECTORS
Jaques Astre
Philip Smith
Jaime Shawyer
Simon Donoghue
IASO        DI’s and Regulatory Inspectors

Department of Civil Aviation

Of Aruba

Ministry of Tourism, Transportation, Primary Sector & Culture

Ministry of Transport, Communications and Primary Sector | Mr. Crispin V.J. Romero

Department of Civil Aviation

Department of Civil Aviation Director | Ing. Edwin Kelly

Maintenance & Airworthiness Division

Manager of Maintenance and Airworthiness | Ing. Glenn G. A. Kelly
Aviation Safety Inspector | Ing. J. Anthony Boekhoundt
Aviation Safety Inspector | Ing. Jairo G. Jansen
Aviation Safety Inspector | Ing. Jeramiah O. Schwengle
Aviation Safety Inspector | Ing. Sandra A. E. Ras
Senior Registration Officer | Bernadita (Judith) Koolman
Administrative Aircraft Registration Officer | Rene Pollard
Asst. Administrator to the Maintenance & Airworthiness Inspection Division | Xiomara Mohammed-Nurse

Operations & Licensing Division

Manager of Operations | Corine M.C. Richards-Martis
Operations Inspector | Rodney N. Koolman
Operations Inspector | Frederik Etienne Bergen
Operations Inspector | Chantalle Schwengle-Pas
Designated Operations Inspector | John F. Koolman
Senior PEL Officer | Danilo Vrolijk
Licensing Officer | Robin Croes
Assistant Licensing Officer | Lou-Anne de Kort
Assistant Licensing Officer | Margarita Boekhoudt
Asst. Administrator to the Operations & Licesing Division | Alvaira Croes

Strategy, Policymaking, & Legal

Deputy Unit-Manager Policymaking & Strategy | Anthony Kirchner
Legal Officer | Marjanne da Silva

Air Transport & Legal Division

Head Air Transport & International Affairs | Maritza Henriquez-Evertsz, M.A.
Air Transport Officer | Albert Boekhoudt
Air Transport Officer | Milva M. Evertsz